Past Events

Till dateTotal No of people treatedCataract OperationsFree Spectacles distributedFree Medicine distributed
90 Eye Camps3098224281944422682

2019-20 (01 Camps)
Total No of people treated : 4012
Cataract Operations:388
Free Spectacles distributed :2826
Free Medicine distributed :4214

Locality / Village
No. of people treated
No. of patients operated
Spectacles
Medicines
April 2019 to March 2020
Bhulwana, Palwal1691190129

2018-19 (10 Camps)
Total No of people treated : :4012
Cataract Operations:388
Free Spectacles distributed :2826
Free Medicine distributed :4214

Locality / Village
No. of people treated
No. of patients operated
Spectacles
Medicines
April 2018 to March 2019 ( Camps) 
Moga, Punjab 490 88303953
Laharpur, Palwal334 14230250
Khambi, Palwal221 14187180
Bhiduki, Palwal335 23342235
PHC Allika, Palwal353 30429235
Baroli, Palwal387 11471330
Moga, Punjab807 1383811274
Dhatir, Palwal29316244145
Manpur, Palwal43121147335
Baroli, Palwal36133152307

2017-18 (10 Camps)
Total No of people treated : :4174
Cataract Operations:254
Free Spectacles distributed :3034
Free Medicine distributed :3311

Locality / Village
No. of people treated
No. of patients operated
Spectacles
Medicines
April 2017 to March 2018 (10 Camps)
Moga, Punjab 892 1334001426
Aya Nagar, New Delhi249 7265100
Molarband Extn, New Delhi407 13247280
Jaitpur Extn. Part-1, New Delhi455 23362360
Sangam Vihar, New Delhi400 18352330
Bhati Mines, New Delhi392 16352330
Milakpur Gujjar, Bhiwadi, Alwar269 1121598
Neb Sarai, New Delhi3846279128
Madangir, New Delhi29015207114
Tuglakabad Village New Delhi43612355145
     
     

2016-17 (10 Camps)
Total No of people treated :4182
Cataract Operations:311
Free Spectacles distributed :2745
Free Medicine distributed :2120

Locality / Village
No. of people treated
No. of patients operated
Spectacles
Medicines
April 2016 to Mar 2017 (10 Camps)
Bans Hariya Village, Gurgaon2823187137
Alamdinpur Village, Gurgaon29618203139
Pahadi village, Gurgaon39138283164
Mahchana Village, Gurgaon21714137120
Moga, Punjab74396315819
Sangam Vihar, Delhi58743483267
Jaitpur Extension, Delhi56620444115
Sangam Vihar, Delhi43739309149
Bhati Mines, Delhi32115193123
Sangam Vihar, Delhi3422519187


2015-16 (11 Camps)
Total No of people treated :3547
Cataract Operations: 241
Free Spectacles distributed : 2416
Free Medicine distributed : 2983

Locality / Village
No. of people treated
No. of patients operated
Spectacles
Medicines
April 2015 to March 2016 (10 Camps)
Fawara Chowk, Sohna, Gurgaon20712151212
Gwalier village, Gurgaon24512172172
Daultabad village, Gurgaon2849186125
Milakpur Gujjar village, Bhiwadi, Alwar26912240196
Khalilpur village, Gurgaon36420304252
Sirmathla village, Gurgaon29612227165
Dhaula village, Gurgaon31612238156
Moga, Punjab744853391053
Milakpur Gujjar village, Bhiwadi, Alwar29631175190
Garhi village, Gurgaon20815133192
Khanpur village, Bhiwadi, Alwar31821251270

2014-15 (12 Camps)
Total No of people treated : 4037
Cataract Operations: 365
Free Spectacles distributed : 2488
Free Medicine distributed : 2626

Locality / Village
No. of people treated
No. of patients operated
Spectacles
Medicines
April 2014 to March 2015 (12 Camps)
Dharuhera, Rewari30936172145
Dauhla village Gurgaon1488108138
Banslambi village, Gurgaon21011129137
Khalilpur village, Gurgaon30023224173
Moga, Punjab51646188614
Mohanpur village, Rewari37437250290
Tauru village, Mewat58751352210
Bijwasan Village, Delhi34413230166
Kheri Pul, Faridabad27931163153
Sector 37, Faridabad30632251207
Piyali Chowk, Faridabad33036219167
Kund Mandi, Rewari33441202226

2013-14 (12 Camps)
Total No of people treated : 3836
Cataract Operations: 351
Free Spectacles distributed : 2124
Free Medicine distributed : 2521

April 2013 to March 2014 (12 Camps)
Kund Village, Rewari30628155221
Bajghera Village,Gurgaon141610294
Sarai Khawaja , Faridabad34432195205
Dr Mathra Das Civil Hospital, Moga785100267865
Ghamroj Village, Gurgaon23512186107
Mohanpur Village, Rewari29125224268
Bharat Colony, Old Faridabad31132175194
Dhaula Village, Gurgaon26819159146
Khalilpur village, Gurgaon321162200
Ujina village, Mewat38129204200
Dharuhera, Rewari26428147105
Tajnagar, Gurgaon1892490116

2012-13 (11 Camps)
Total No of people treated : 3570
Cataract Operations: 365
Free Spectacles distributed : 1700
Free Medicine distributed : 2733

April 2012 to March 2013 (12 Camps)
TDS Rajiv Nagar, Gurgaon2088111146
Bajghera, Gurgaon2055136163
Bry-Air 21C, Sec 18, Gurgaon2396174148
Dauhla Village, Gurgaon24224182162
Mohanpur Village, Rewari28342144205
Dr Mathra Das Civil Hospital,Moga873145102962
Birehra More, Gurgaon19825101138
Khalilpur Village, Gurgaon27521201222
Kherla Village, Gurgaon21210120148
Bijwasan Village, Delhi44323264198
Dharuhera, Rewari39256165241

2011-12 (12 Camps)
Total No of people treated : 3148
Cataract Operations: 138
Free Spectacles distributed : 1863
Free Medicine distributed : 1889

April 2011 to March 2012 (12 Camps)
Sarhaul Village, Gurgaon3208130180
Chakkarpur, Gurgaon13135580
Dundahera,Gurgaon3204174210
Bajghera,Gurgaon24910185118
Ghamroj, Gurgaon23913120153
Bry-Air 21C, Sec 18, Gurgaon2615185263
Kapashera2452129140
Teekli Gurgaon24910183128
Bijwasan, Delhi32118210112
Samalkha, Delhi33417207169
Bhora Kalan, Gurgaon1761510581
UIT Bhiwadi, Rajasthan30333180255

2010-11 (01 Camp)
Total No of people treated : 304
Cataract Operations: 7
Free Spectacles distributed : 98
Free Medicine distributed : 162

April 2010 to March 2011 (01 Camp)
Teekli Gurgaon304798162